Bill Kurucz Memorial Tournament

Midget AA

Awards

Tournament Champions
SSAC Team Ford

Championship Finalists
SSAC Don Wheaton

Consolation Winner
St. Albert Blues

Tournament Most Valuable Player
Nicholas Blair CAC Arctic Glacier Ice

Top Scorer
John Wladyko St. Albert Blues

Top Goaltender
Darcy Flaska St. Albert Blues

Most Sportsmanlike Team
SSAC Don Wheaton


Scores

February 19, 2008

Date   Time  Home

Score

Visitors

Score

Fri Dec 26            
  1 8:00 MLAC United Cycle 4 St. Albert Blues 4
  2 10:30 CAC Arctic Ice 1 SSAC Don Wheaton 3
  3 1:30 CAC Butchers & Packers 5 Morinville 6
  4 4:00 KC Colts 7 Sherwood Park Oilers 0
  5 6:30 MLAC IBEW 1007 4 St. Albert Crusaders 8
  6 9:00 Anchorage, Alaska 0 SSAC Team Ford 6
             
Sat Dec 27            
  7 8:00 Morinville 3 MLAC IBEW 1007 2
  8 10:30 Prince George 11 CAC Arctic Ice 0
  9 1:00 Stony Plain 5 SSAC Don Wheaton 6
  10 3:30 Fort Saskatchewan 4 Sherwood Park Oilers 1
  11 6:00 St. Albert Crusaders 4 KC Colts 1
  12 8:30 CAC Butchers & Packers 2 MLAC United Cycle 4
             
Sun Dec 28            
  13 8:00 Prince George 2 St. Albert Crusaders 6
  14 10:30 Fort Saskatchewan 0 Stony Plain 4
  15 1:00 KC Colts 5 Anchorage, Alaska 3
  16 3:30 Sherwood Park Oilers 7 Morinville 1
  17 6:00 SSAC Team Ford 7 CAC Butchers & Packers 2
  18 8:30 St. Albert Blues 4 CAC Arctic Ice 0
             
Mon Dec 29            
  19 8:00 Fort Saskatchewan 2 SSAC Don Wheaton 7
  20 10:30 Sherwood Park Oilers 1 MLAC United Cycle 7
  21 1:00 St. Albert Blues 10 Prince George 1
  22 3:30 Anchorage, Alaska 7 CAC Butchers & Packers 7
  23 6:00 SSAC Team Ford 8 MLAC IBEW 1007 4
  24 8:30 Stony Plain 3 KC Colts 2
             
Tue Dec 30            
  25 8:00 MLAC United Cycle 11 Anchorage, Alaska 3
  26 10:30 MLAC IBEW 1007 7 Prince George 0
  27 1:00 Morinville 2 SSAC Don Wheaton 4
  28 3:30 CAC Arctic Ice 3 Stony Plain 4
  29 6:00 Fort Saskatchewan 5 St. Albert Blues 13
  30 8:30 St. Albert Crusaders 1 SSAC Team Ford 4
             
Wed Dec 31            
Consolation Final 31 8:00 St. Albert Blues 7 MLAC United Cycle 4
             
Championship Final 32 11:00 SSAC Team Ford 3 SSAC Don Wheaton 2