Bill Kurucz Memorial Tournament

Awards

Most Vauable Player

Midget 15 Joe Chao - Ventura Mariners, California
Midget AA Ryan Teske - Westlock Sabres

Most Sportsmanlike Team

Midget 15 Ventura Mariners, California
Midget AA Westlock Sabres

Top Goaltender

Midget 15 Jeff Walker - SSAC AMC Bulldogs
Midget AA Michael Little - Butchers & Packers (CAC)

Top Scorer

Midget 15 Jordan Bauer - SSAC AMC Bulldogs
Midget AA Kevin Elkow - SSAC Lakewood Chevolet
 

Scores

GAME TIME      HOME Sc   VISITORS Sc
December 26          
1-MAA 8:00 MLAC Leafs 10 vs Morinville Altrac Warriors 4
2-M15 10:30 CAC United Cycle 7 vs Camrose Nordics 1
3-MAA 1:30 North Stars, Alaska 2 vs CAC Butchers & Packers 3
4-MAA 4:00 Sherwood Park Warriors 6 vs KC Colts 2
5-M15 6:30 Ventura Mariners 1 vs SSAC Bulldogs 21
6-MAA 9:00 North Stars, Alaska 5 vs MLAC Leafs 2
           
 December 27          
7-M15 8:00 SSAC Bulldogs 7 vs CAC United Cycle 2
8-MAA 10:30 KC Colts 1 vs Red Deer Elks 3
9-M15 1:00 Camrose Nordics 14 vs Ventura Mariners 2
10-MAA 3:30 MLAC Leafs 4 vs CAC Butchers & Packers 4
11-MAA 6:00 Sherwood Park Warriors 6 vs SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet 5
12-MAA 8:30 Red Deer Elks 5 vs Westlock Sabres 3
           
December 28          
13-MAA 8:00 SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet 5 vs KC Colts 4
14-MAA 10:30 CAC Butchers & Packers 4 vs Morinville Altrac Warriors 2
15-MAA 1:00 Red Deer Elks 3 vs Sherwood Park Warriors 3
16-MAA 3:30 KC Colts 2 vs Westlock Sabres 3
17-M15 6:00 SSAC Bulldogs 7 vs Rockyview Raiders 1
18-MAA 8:30 Swanberg Spurs, GP 2 vs MLAC Leafs 5
           
December 29          
19-M15 8:00 Rockyview Raiders 18 vs Ventura Mariners 0
20-MAA 10:30 Morinville Altrac Warriors 4 vs North Stars, Alaska 7
21-MAA 1:00 CAC Butchers & Packers 6 vs Swanberg Spurs, GP 4
22-M15 3:30 Camrose Nordics  8 vs SSAC Bulldogs 5
23-MAA 6:00 SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet 7 vs Red Deer Elks 8
24-M15 8:30 CAC United Cycle 4 vs Rockyview Raiders 3
           
December 30          
25-MAA 8:00 Swanberg Spurs, GP 3 vs North Stars, Alaska 7
26-M15 10:30 Ventura Mariners 0 vs CAC United Cycle 7
27-MAA 1:00 Westlock Sabres 2 vs SSAC Lakewood Chevrolet 3
28-M15 3:30 Rockyview Raiders 7 vs Camrose Nordics 4
29-MAA 6:00 Morinville Altrac Warriors 5 vs Swanberg Spurs, GP 3
30-MAA 8:30 Westlock Sabres 4 vs Sherwood Park Warriors 2
           
December 31

Midget 15 Championship Final

 
31-M15 8:00 SSAC Bulldogs 10 vs CAC United Cycle 2
 

Midget AA Championship Final

 
32-MAA 11:00 CAC Butchers & Packers 0 vs Red Deer Elks 4