John Reid Memorial Bantam AAA Tournament
30th Annual - St. Albert Sabres


Allstars

REID TEAM ALL-STARS
FORWARD #12 Colin Smith - Lehigh Inland Cement (CAC)
FORWARD #9 Joshua Winquist - St Albert Gregg Distributor Sabres
FORWARD #9 Dalton Siwak - Notre Dame Hounds
DEFENCE #17 Justin Sefton - Notre Dame Hounds
DEFENCE #6 Michael Berry - Lehigh Inland Cement (CAC)
GOALTENDER # 29 Liam Liston - St Albert Gregg Distributor Sabres

IGINLA TEAM ALL-STARS
FORWARD #11 Mitch Holmberg - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers
FORWARD #9 Michael St. Croix - Winnipeg Monarchs
FORWARD #10 Mark McNeill - Southgate Lions (SSAC)
DEFENCE #5 Duncan Siemens - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers
DEFENCE #3 Dillan Simpson - Southgate Lions (SSAC)
GOALTENDER #1 Adam Clark - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers

TOP FORWARD
#9 Michael St. Croix - Notre Dame Hounds

TOP DEFENCEMAN
#5 Duncan Siemans - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers

TOP GOALTENDER
#1 Adam Clark - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers

TOURNAMENT MVP
#5 Duncan Siemens - Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers

JOHN REID MEMORIAL AWARD
#9 Josh Winquist


Scores

Game Date Time Arena Home Sc Visitor Sc
1 17-Jan-08 0730-1000 Mark Messier Sherwood Park Flyers 9 Juan de Fuca Grizzlies 1
2 17-Jan-08 0745-1015 Troy Murray Balgonie Prairie Storm 3 Southside Athletic Club 6
3 17-Jan-08 0745-1015 MPLC  Winnipeg Monarchs 5 Pursuit of Excellence  2
4 17-Jan-08 1015-1245 Mark Messier Canadian Athletic Club 6    Winnipeg Warriors 2
5 17-Jan-08 1030-1300 MPLC St. Albert Sabres  6 Kamloops Blazers 0
6 17-Jan-08 1030-1300 Troy Murray Prince George Cougars 2 Notre Dame Hounds 8
7 17-Jan-08 1300-1530 Mark Messier Southside Athletic Club 4 Sherwood Park Flyers 3
8 17-Jan-08 1315-1545 Troy Murray Juan de Fuca Grizzlies 0  Winnipeg Monarchs 16
9 17-Jan-08 1315-1545 MPLC  POE (Kelowna) 4 Balgonie Prairie Storm 4
10 17-Jan-08 1930-2200 MPLC St. Albert Sabres 5 Notre Dame Hounds 2
11 17-Jan-08 1930-2200 Mark Messier Kamloops Blazers 1 Canadian Athletic Club 7
12 17-Jan-08 2000-2230 Troy Murray Winnipeg Warriors 5 Prince George Cougars 2
13 18-Jan-08 0745-1015 Troy Murray Notre Dame Hounds 6 Canadian Athletic Club 3
14 18-Jan-08 0800-1030 Mark Messier Prince George Cougars 2 St. Albert Sabres 7
15 18-Jan-08 0830-1100 MPLC Winnipeg Warriors 5 Kamloops Blazers 5
16 18-Jan-08 1030-1300 Troy Murray Sherwood Park Flyers 5  Winnipeg Monarchs 2
17 18-Jan-08 1045-1345 MPLC  Juan de Fuca Grizzlies 1 Balgonie Prairie Storm 10
18 18-Jan-08 1315-1545 Troy Murray Southside Athletic Club 9 POE (Kelowna) 4
19 18-Jan-08 1330-1600 Mark Messier Notre Dame Hounds 5    Winnipeg Warriors 4
20 18-Jan-08 1400-1630 MPLC Kamloops Blazers 5 Prince George Cougars 1
21 18-Jan-08 1615-1845 Mark Messier Balgonie Prairie Storm 1 Sherwood Park Flyers 7
22 18-Jan-08 1645-1915 Akinsdale St. Albert Sabres 6 Canadian Athletic Club 2
23 18-Jan-08 1900-2130 Mark Messier POE (Kelowna) 9 Juan de Fuca Grizzlies 0
24 18-Jan-08 1915-2145 Troy Murray Winnipeg Monarchs 6 Southside Athletic Club 1
25 19-Jan-08 0830-1100 Mark Messier Southside Athletic Club 17 Juan de Fuca Grizzlies 0
26 19-Jan-08 1115-1345 Mark Messier Sherwood Park Flyers 3 POE (Kelowna) 0
27 19-Jan-08 1115-1345 MPLC  Winnipeg Monarchs 9 Balgonie Prairie Storm 3
28 19-Jan-08 1400-1630 MPLC Winnipeg Warriors 2 St. Albert Sabres 3
29 19-Jan-08 1400-1630 Mark Messier Notre Dame Hounds 7 Kamloops Blazers 2
30 19-Jan-08 1415-1645 Troy Murray Canadian Athletic Club 6 Prince George Cougars 3
Semi 20-Jan-08 0900-1130 MPLC  Canadian Athletic Club   Winnipeg Monarchs  
31 3 5
Semi 20-Jan-08 0915-1145 Troy Murray Sherwood Park Flyers   St. Albert Sabres  
32 3 0
Final 20-Jan-08 1530-1800 MPLC Sherwood Park Flyers   Winnipeg Monarchs  
33 3 2